Uncategorized

Open Warm-up // Laura Vilar (ES/AT)

Tue 2.4., 16.4., 30.4., 14.5., 28.5., 11.6.2024 // 17.00–18.30

2024 Training
Visceral Session // Veza Fernandez (ES/AT)

Sat 30.3. & Fri 5.4.2024 // 17.00-20.00

2024 workshop-choir-study group
Gossip and the patient labor of dance // Elizabeth Ward (US/AT)

Wednesdays 24.1., 31.1., 14.2., 13.3.2024 // 18.00–20.00

2024 movement session
Open Warm-up // Laura Vilar (ES)

Tuesdays 23.1., 30.1., 6.2., 20.2., 5.3.2024 // 18.00–19.30

2024 Training
Aikido & Bodywork Spring Training // Claudia Heu (AT)

Mondays 19.2., 26.2., 4.3., 11.3.2024 // 9.00–10.15h

2024 Workshop Workshop
OPEN CALL // Artistic Research through movement(s)

dance, movement practices, somatic attention, perception, movement as a generator of possibilities, writing, mentoring, collective lab

18 March - 13 December 2024
Deadline: 15 October 2023

2024 Call
Moving into Poetry // Fiona Hanley (IE)

Sun 12., 19. & 26.11.2023 // 15.00–17.00

2023 Labor
Aikido & Bodywork // Claudia Heu (AT)

Sat 25.11.2023 // 10.00–14.00

2023 Workshop
CINDY // Flóra Boros (HU/AT)

Sat 2.12.2023 // 20.00

In cooperation with nunArt Barcelona

2023 Performance
Aikido & Bodywork // Claudia Heu (AT)

Sat 21.10.2023 // 14.00 - 18.00
& Sun 22.10.2023 // 10.00 - 13.00

2023 Workshop
“Care to share?” // Nina Sandino (NI/AT)

CANCELED! Sat 14.10.2023 // 17.00 - 20.00

2023 Research
LANDEN // Open Lab

Thu 7.12.2023 // 11.00–17.00

2023 Labor sharing practice
Open Warm up // Laura Vilar (ES)

Wednesdays 25.10., 1.11., 22.11., 29.11., 20.12.2023 // 18.00 – 19.30

2023 Training
Enjoy your body, dance your life // dance course with Giordana Pascucci (IT/AT)

Mondays, 30.10., 6.11., 20.11., 11.12., 18.12.2023 // 18.30– 20.30

2023 Training
Authentic Movement Sessions // Malcolm Manning (UK/AT)

5.9. to 14.11.2023 // fortnightly // 18.00 - 20.30

2023 Training Workshop
OPEN CALL for Dance, Performance & Hybrid Works 2024

timeframe: 2024
Deadline: 18.09.2023

2023 2024 Call
Tag der offenen Ateliers Margareten

Sat 7.10.2023 // 11.00 - 16.00

2023 Festival
Open Call CHANGING SPACES Wien-Vorarlberg 2023

Artist in Residence for Dance / Performance

Mon 7.8./14.8. – Sun 3.9.2023 in Dornbirn / Vorarlberg

Applications until 20.4.2023

2023 Call
TEASER Im_flieger October 2019 – December 2021 by Franzi Kreis

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PQSzabLmtc8
2019 2020 2021 Movie
practicing embodied perspectives #1

within the independent space index festival 2023 

Fri 2.6. – Sun 4.6.23 // 14.00 – 18.00

2023 Festival
tea & poetry #5: Collective Text Performance Traces in oneself – Situations // Benedikt Steiner (CH/AT)

Thu 18.5.2023 // from 16.00
Collective performances 17.00 & 18.30

2023 Lecture Performance
Jocke // Stina Fors (SE/AT)

Fri 28.4.2023 // 19.30

2023 Performance
AIKIDO // Claudia Heu (AT)

Wednesdays 1., 8., 22. & 29.3.2023 // 9.00 – 10.15 >> CANCELLED

2023 Training
Duo / Yellow and Blue

a choreographic paraphrase with Mateja Bučar and performers Katja Legin and Nataša Živkovič // DUM Association of Artists (SI)

28. – 30.7.2022

Open Warm up // Laura Vilar (ES)

Mondays 2.1., 9.1., 30.1., 20.2., 27.2., 6.3., 3.4., 10.4.2023 // 18.00 – 19.15
17.4. // 19.00
29.5., 12.6. & 26.6. // 17.00

2023 Workshop
Enjoy your body, dance your life // dance course with Giordana Pascucci (IT/AT)

Tuesdays, 3.1., 10.1., 24.1., 31.1., 7.2., 14.2., 21.2., 28.2., 7.3., 14.3., 28.3., 11.4., 25.4., 9.5., 23.5., 6.6., 20.6.2023 // 18.00 - 20.00

2023 Training
cowbirds: “Ballads of complaints and murders” (working title) // Work in progress

A Cooperation of Im_flieger and echoraum

Thu 13.04.2023 // 20.00

2023 Performance
embodied voice and writing practice mit Stina Fors (SE/AT)

4., 6., 11., 13. & 17.4.2023 // 10.00 – 13.00 
20.4.2023 // 17.00 – 20.00

2023 Workshop
when the sun kisses the moon // Robert Steijn (NL)

Sat 28. & Sun 29.01.2023 // 19.30 // Performance
Sat 28.01.2023 // 15.00-17.30 // Workshop

2023 Performance Workshop
Enjoy your body, dance your life // dance course with Giordana Pascucci (IT/AT)

Tuesdays, 8.11., 15.11., 29.11., 6.12., 13.12., 20.12.2022 // 17.30 - 19.30

Training
Being Moved // Workshop with Simon Mayer (AT) & Karoline Maria Wibmer (AT)

Fri 18.11. // 18.00 - 21.00
Sat 19.11. // 10.00 - 16.30
Sun 20.11. // 10.00 - 15.00

2022 Workshop
OPEN CALL // The Practice of Practise: Teaching as Artistic Research

performative art, dance and somatics

15 March - 3 December 2023
Deadline: 15 October 2022

2023 Call
OPEN ATELIER – Autumn of Beautiful Gestures

Art. Public Space. Presence. 

Tue 4.10.2022 // 16.00 – 18.00
& Wed 5.10.2022 // 16.00 – 20.00

2022 Labor Performance
Open Warm up // Laura Vilar (ES)

Mondays, 23. & 30.5. and 6. & 13.6.2022 // 17.15 – 18.30

Workshop
I // das Schaufenster (AT) // OPEN CALL

Residency and Workshop: Mo 26th - Fr 30th September 2022
Showing: Sat 01.10.2022 // 19:30

2022 Call Performance
STOFFWECHSEL Denkkollektiv #7 – Normality

15.9.22 // 19.00 & 21.9.22 // 19.00 OPEN LABS

2022 Labor
PARK(ing) Day 2022: tea & poetry #4 // from the table, they fall

Fr 16.9.2022 // 16.00 CANCELLED due to the weather

2022 Lecture
Duo / Yellow and Blue

a choreographic paraphrase with Mateja Bučar and performers Katja Legin and Nataša Živkovič // DUM Association of Artists (SI)

28. – 30.7.2022

2022 Performance
OPEN CALL for Dance, Performance & Hybrid Works 2023

Time frame: November 2022 until Autumn 2023
Deadline: 04.09.2022

2022 2023 Call
Open Warm up // Laura Vilar (ES)

Mondays, 23. & 30.5. and 6. & 13.6.2022 // 17.15 – 18.30

Workshop
G_HOSTING

feminist insights into Austrian dance & performance of the 80s & 90s

Fri 25. & Sat 26. 3.22 // 15.00 – 20.00 // OPEN LAB

2021 Labor